Lexmark 0014F0042 MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server

0014F0042 

Business Price

£352.00 ex VAT @ 20%
£422.40inc VAT
Speak to our trained printer team today! 0800 840 1992 call us FREE Mon - Fri 8:30am - 6:00pm
Key Features
Back

Key Features

  • Windows, Mac, Linux Compatible
Product Overview

Product Overview

Back

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server in More Detail

MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server for Lexmark C734, C736, CS410, T65x, X460, X464DE, X658, X65x, X734DE, X736, X738, X860, X862, X864, X925 Printers.

This internal print server can be used to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. The embedded web page which this accessory contains, enables administrators to access printer settings using a web browser or flash update printer firmware.

This Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server is compatible with various operating systems, some of which include Windows and Mac.


Detailed Specification
Back

Detailed Specification

  Interfaces
Network Environments LPR/LPD, Direct IP (Port 9100), Socket (Raw TCP/IP), HTTP, NDS Queue-based Printing, NDPS/NEPS (Novell Distributed Print Services, Novell Netware Enterprise Print Services), Enhanced IP (Port 9400), Function may vary by printer or MFP. FTP, TFTP, IPP 1.1

**Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

Cartridges & Accessories
Back

MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server Related Products

DescriptionProduct CodePrice
Genuine 250 Sheet Drawer
250 Sheet Drawer E260, E360, E46x Series, X264, X360, X460, X464DE Printers
0034S0250

£77.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£92.40 inc vat

Genuine 250 Sheet Drawer
250 Sheet Drawer T65x, X65x Printers
0030G0800

£168.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£201.60 inc vat

Genuine High Capacity Output Stacker
High Capacity Output Stacker T65x Printers
0030G0853

£360.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£432.00 inc vat

Genuine Output Expander
Output Expander T65x Printers
0030G0851

£189.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£226.80 inc vat

Genuine Lexmark Envelope Feeder
Lexmark Envelope Feeder T65x, T65x, X658 Printers
0030G0807

£274.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£328.80 inc vat

Genuine 400-Sheet Universally Adjustable Tray with Drawer
400-Sheet Universally Adjustable Tray with Drawer T65x, X65x Printers
0030G0860

£279.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£334.80 inc vat

Genuine Lexmark 200-Sheet Universally Adjustable Tray with Drawer
Lexmark 200-Sheet Universally Adjustable Tray with Drawer T65x, X65x Printers
0030G0871

£222.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£266.40 inc vat

Genuine 550 Sheet Drawer
550 Sheet Drawer E260, E360, E46x Series, X264, X360, X460, X464DE Printers
0034S0550

£111.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£133.20 inc vat

Genuine 550 Sheet Drawer
550 Sheet Drawer C734, C736, C746, C748, X734DE, X736, X738, X746, X748 Printers
0027S2100

£296.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£355.20 inc vat

Genuine 2,000 Sheet High Capacity Feeder
2,000 Sheet High Capacity Feeder C734, C736, C746, C748, X734DE, X736, X738, X746, X748 Printers
0027S2400

£592.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£710.40 inc vat

Genuine 2 x 500 Sheet Feeder
2 x 500 Sheet Feeder W850, X860, X862, X864 Printers
15R0146

£656.99 ex VAT @ 20%

£788.39 inc vat

Genuine 2,000 Sheet Dual Input
2,000 Sheet Dual Input W850, X860, X862, X864 Printers
15R0120

£1,021.99 ex VAT @ 20%

£1,226.39 inc vat

Genuine 250 Sheet Duplex Unit
250 Sheet Duplex Unit T65x Printers
0030G0806

£210.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£252.00 inc vat

Genuine Lexmark 550 Sheet Specialty Media Draw
Lexmark 550 Sheet Specialty Media Draw C746, C748 Printers
27S2650

£369.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£442.80 inc vat

Genuine 4.8 inch (12.2 cm) Spacer
4.8 inch (12.2 cm) Spacer C734, C736, C746, C748, X734DE, X736, X738, X746, X748 Printers
0027S2190

£132.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£158.40 inc vat

Genuine Caster Base
Caster Base C734, C736, CS410, X734DE, X736, X738 Printers
0016M1210

£289.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£346.80 inc vat

Genuine Printer Cabinet
Printer Cabinet W850, X860, X862, X864 Printers
15R0140

£146.99 ex VAT @ 20%

£176.39 inc vat

Genuine Spacer
Spacer C792, X792 Printers
47B0112

£128.00 ex VAT @ 20%

£153.60 inc vat

Genuine Lexmark Caster Base
Lexmark Caster Base C792, X792 Printers
47B0114

£134.51 ex VAT @ 20%

£161.41 inc vat

Genuine 550-Sheet Drawer
550-Sheet Drawer C792, X792 Printers
47B0110

£169.84 ex VAT @ 20%

£203.81 inc vat

**Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

Questions & Answers
Back

Customer Question & Answers

Can't find the answer you're looking for? Our printer experts are here to help!
Ask a Question
Will this make my printer wireless?

The MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server (0014F0042) will not make the printer wireless but will connect the printer to a network.

Customer Reviews
Back

Customer Reviews

Not yet reviewed

*Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

Sales Sharks Sponsor
Price Promise
Printerland Trustpilot
We use cookies to ensure the very best shopping experience possible. By using this site, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy

Price applicable to business customers and those eligible to recover VAT.

VAT is payable at a rate of 20%

This calculation is based on current pricing which is subject to change over time and excludes the cost of additional long life components such as drums, fusers or other maintenance items.

*Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% coverage. Yield will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

*Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.