Show trade prices
Sales:0800 840 1992 Customer Service: 0800 995 1992 Call us FREE Mon - Fri 9am to 5:30pm
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server in More Detail
MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server for Lexmark C734, C736, CS410, T65x, X460, X464DE, X658, X65x, X734DE, X736, X738, X860, X862, X864, X925 Printers.

This internal print server can be used to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. The embedded web page which this accessory contains, enables administrators to access printer settings using a web browser or flash update printer firmware.

This Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server is compatible with various operating systems, some of which include Windows and Mac.


Network Environments LPR/LPD, Direct IP (Port 9100), Socket (Raw TCP/IP), HTTP, NDS Queue-based Printing, NDPS/NEPS (Novell Distributed Print Services, Novell Netware Enterprise Print Services), Enhanced IP (Port 9400), Function may vary by printer or MFP. FTP, TFTP, IPP 1.1
Operating Systems Supported Windows, Mac, Linux Compatible
Printer Management HTTPs (SSL/TLS), SNMPv3, WINS, SLPv1, IGMP, BOOTP, RARP, APIPA (AutoIP), DHCP, ICMP, DNS, SNMPv2c, Bonjour, DDNS, mDNS, ARP, NTP, Telnet, Finger
Security SNMPv3, 802.1x Authentication: MD5, MSCHAPv2, LEAP, PEAP, TLS, TTLS IPSec
Protocols Supported TCP/IP IPv4, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, LexLink (DLC), TCP/IP IPv6, TCP, UDP

**Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server Related Products

DescriptionProduct CodePrice
Genuine Lexmark Staple Cartridges (3 Packs of 5,000 Staples)
Lexmark C792, C935, CS921, CX921, MS710, MS711, MS810, MS811, MS812, MX810, MX910, MX911, MX912, T65x, W840, X850, X852, X860, X862, X864 Printers
0025A0013

£105.25 ex VAT @ 20%

£126.30 inc vat

Buy
3 In Stock

**Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

Customer Question & Answers

Can't find the answer you're looking for? Our printer experts are here to help!
Q Will this make my printer wireless?
A The MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server (0014F0042) will not make the printer wireless but will connect the printer to a network.
Not yet reviewed

Speak to our printer experts! Over 30 manufacturer trained professionals waiting to talk to you
0800 840 1992

Price applicable to business customers and those eligible to recover VAT.

VAT is payable at a rate of 20%

This calculation is based on current pricing which is subject to change over time and excludes the cost of additional long life components such as drums, fusers or other maintenance items.

*Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% coverage. Yield will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.

*Page yields are declared by the manufacturer in accordance with ISO/IEC standards or occasionally estimated based on 5% per page coverage. Yields will vary greatly depending on image, area coverage, print mode and environmental conditions.